Free ebooks Library zlibrary project
Today, on September 25, Uzbekistan national futsal team took part in the second control match against Kuwait. The match was evenly contested, and in the end, our national team won with a score of 5:4.
First, Husniddin Nishanov scored in the third minute. In the 15th minute, Abdullateef Alabbasi scored the first goal of the national team. Kuwait players, who started the second half actively, took the lead in the 24th minute thanks to the goal of Mohammad Alajmi. In the 31st minute, Saleh Alfadhel increased the difference to two. After that, the attacks of the national team of Uzbekistan increased. In the 33rd minute, Elbek Tolqinov reduced the score. However, due to the attack of our players, the opponent’s goalkeeper Mohammad Alhazeem took possession of the ball and scored the empty goal – 2:4.
In the 38th minute, Husniddin Nishonov scored a double and reduced the score. In the 39th minute, Ikhtiyor Ropiyev restored the balance. The winning goal was scored by Elbek Tolqinov 2 seconds before the end of the game.
During the match, the head coach of Kuwait, Sayed Mohammed Nazemalsharieh, and his assistant sent off by referee.
Uzbekistan national team will hold two matches against the Lebanon national team on October 1-3.